You are here

Board & Committees

BOARD MEMBERS

OFFICERS

Chair, Anthony Annunziata
Vice President of Marketing
Marriott Fallsview and Spa/Sheraton Fallsview Hotels

Vice-Chair, Noel Buckley
President & General Manager
Scotiabank Convention Centre

Secretary, Helen Young
Inn Keeper
Inn on the Twenty

Treasurer, Rick Dritsacos
Director of Operations
Comfort Inn Fallsview 

DIRECTORS

David Adames
Chief Operating Officer
Niagara Parks Commisssion

Anthony Annunziata
Vice President of Marketing
Marriott Fallsview and Spa/Sheraton Fallsview Hotels

Ron Bodner
President, Bodners Market Ltd.
Chair, Niagara's South Coast Tourism Association

April Brunet
Vice President Marketing and Sales
Lais Hotel Properties

Noel Buckley
President & General Manager
Scotiabank Convention Centre

Lee Carr
Director of Sales, Marketing and Retail
Hornblower Niagara Cruises

Rick Dritsacos
Director of Operations
Comfort Inn Fallsview

Jennifer Ferguson
Director of Marketing Services
Fallsview Casino Resort and Casino Niagara

Jim Graham
Director of Marketing
Hilton Hotel & Suites Niagara Falls/Fallsview

Jon Jackson
Executive Director
Niagara Falls Tourism

Magdalena Kaiser
Director of Public Relations
Wine Marketing Association of Ontario

Valerie Taylor
Director of Marketing, Communications and Sales
Shaw Festival Theatre Foundation Canada

Janice Thomson
Executive Director
Niagara-on-the-Lake Chamber of Commerce and Visitor & Convention Bureau

Brian York
Director of Economic Development & Government Relations
City of St. Catharines

Helen Young
Inn Keeper
Inn on the Twenty

EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS

Past Chair, Janice Thomson
Executive Director
Niagara-on-the-Lake Chamber of Commerce and Visitor & Convention Bureau

Past Vice-Chair, Wayne Thomson
Chair
Niagara Falls Tourism

Committees

Executive Committee

Chair - Anthony Annunziata
Vice-Chair - Noel Buckley
Secretary - Helen Young
Treasurer - Rick Dritsacos

Finance & Audit Committee

Chair - Rick Dritsacos
Helen Young
Brian York
Lisa Price - Appointed CA (Brock University)

Marketing Committee

Chair - Noel Buckley
David Adames
April Brunet
Lee Carr
Jennifer Ferguson
Jim Graham
Jon Jackson
Magdalena Kaiser
Janice Thomson

Sub-Regional Partners Committee

Chair - Jon Jackson
Noel Buckley
Valerie Taylor
Janice Thomson
Karen Doyle
Kris Smith
Ron Bodner
Anne Matiuschuk
David Oakes